Confidentiality policy

Introduction
Faced with the development of new communication tools, it is necessary to pay particular attention to the protection of privacy. That is why we are committed to respecting the confidentiality of the personal information we collect.

Collection of personal info

      • Name
      • E-mail address
The information we collect is gathered through interactivity estabished between you and our website. We also use as indicated in the following section cookies and/or logs to gather information about you.

Forms and interactivity:

 

Your personal information is collected through a form, namely :
      • Newsletter form
      • Order form
We use the information thus collected for the following purposes :
      • Order process
      • Special offers
      • Statistics
      • Customer list
Your information may be gathered through the interactivity that may be established between you and our website, as follows:
      • Comments and questions
We use the collected information for the following purposes :
      • Information and/or special offers
      • Statistics
      • Contact

Right of opposition & withdrawal

 

We are committed to offering you the right to object and withdraw with respect to your personal information.
The right of opposition is understood as the possibility offered to Internet users to refuse that their personnal information be used for certain purposes mentioned during collection.
The right of withdrawal is understood as the possibility offered to Internet users to request that their personnal info no longer appear, for example, in a mailing list.
To be able to exercise these rights, you can :
Zip code :  G1M 1C7
E-mail :  info@creapubdesign.com
Telephone :  418-628-4277

Permission to access

 

We are committed to recognizing a right of access and rectification to data subjects wishing to consult, modify or even delete information concerning them.
The exercise of this right will be :
ZIP code :  G1M 1C7
E-mail :  info@creapubdesign.com
Telephone :  418-628-4277

Security

 

The personal information we collect is kept in a secure environment. People working for us are required to respect the confidentiality of your information.
To ensure the security of your personal information, we use the following measures:
      • Access management – authorized person
      • Access management – concerned person
      • Network monitoring software
      • Computer backup
      • User ID/ Password
      • Firewall
We are committed to maintaining a high degree of confidentiality by integrating the latest technological innovations to ensure the confidentiality of your transactions. However since no mechanism offers maximum security, there is always some risk involved when using the Internet to transmit personal information.

Legislation

 

We are committed to respecting the legislative provisions set out in:
          • Act respecting the protection of personal information in the private sector.